See The Winners Of The Ogun LG/LCDA Election (FULL LIST)



The Winners of the Ogun State LG/LCDA election as announced by OGSIEC includes: 

1. Abeokuta North L.G ~ Akomoje (Surajudeen Kunle Folarin)

2.Abeokuta North West LCDA ~Lafenwa (Sorunke Monsuru)

3. Abeokuta North East LCDA~Ita Iyalode (Taofeek Olabode)

4. Oke Ogun LCDA ~ Imala (Taoheed Salami)

5. Abeokuta South L.G ~ Ake (Lukmon Adeola Shonekan)

6.Abeokuta South East LCDA ~ Ijeun Titun ( Simisola Kehinde Onaji)

7. Abeokuta South West LCDA~ Ijeja (Tajudeen Adebayo Jimoh)

8. Ado Odo/Ota L.G~Ota ( Bashiru Oladele Adeniji)

9.Ado Odo LCDA~ Ado Odo (Saheed Alagbe)

10.Agbara/Igbesa LCDA~ Igbesa (Ebenezer Olaoluwa Oniyide)

11.Ota West (Atan/Iju/Ilogbo LCDA) ~ Atan Ota ( Jamiu Yakub Ajayi)

12.Sango/Ijoko LCDA ~ Sango (Fatai Lawal)

13.Ewekoro L.G ~ Itori (Gafar Alao Balogun)

14. Ewekoro North LCDA ~ Wasinmi (Kehinde Oluniyi Adepegba )

15.Ifo L.G ~ Ifo (Hakeem Bello)

16.Ifo Central ~ Agbado/Okearo LCDA (Adebayo Yusuf Ekun)

17.Coker Ibogun LCDA ~ Ibogun (Juwon Gbadebo)

18.Ifo South (Isheri-Ajuwon LCDA) ~ Ojodu/Akute (Bode Fakunle)

19.Ijebu East L.G ~ Ogbere (Iyabo Olubunkola Bakre)

20.Ijebu East Central LCDA~ Ojowo (Adebayo Oshokomaiya)

21.Ijebu North L.G ~ Ijebu Igbo ( Bayo Adekoya)

22.Ijebu North Central LCDA ~ Oru (Adefisan Adesola)

23. Ijebu Igbo West LCDA ~ Ojowo (Adegoke Adekanmbi)

24.Ago Iwoye LCDA ~ Ibipe (Ayodele Bush Ademosu)

25.Ijebu North East L.G ~ Atan (Onafuye Kolawole Sunday )

26.Yemoji LCDA ~ Ilese (Adebajo Dapo)

27.Ijebu Ode ~ Ijebu Ode (Gbolade Ola Oduwole)

28.Ijebu Ode South ~ Oke Aje
( Adebanjo Sikiru Olalekan)

29. Ikenne L.G ~ Ikenne (Akinsanya Rotimi Fatai)

30. Remo North L.G~Iperu (Tayo Awoyemi Sowole)

31.Imeko Afon L.G ~ Imeko (Tosin Adeluyi)

32. Afon LCDA ~Oloka Afon (Ogunesan Jide)

33.Ipokia L.G ~ Ipokia (Josu Amos Senayon)

34.Ipokia West ~ Ijofin (Poviwhede Mauton Tolu )

35.Idi Iroko LCDA ~ Idi Iroko (Babajide Johnson Olushola)

36.Obafemi Owode L.G ~ Owode (Jamiu Balogun)

37. Oba LCDA ~ Oba (Abiola Quadri Asalulola)

38.Obafemi LCDA ~ Obafemi
(Olabisi Collins Obasola )

39.Ofada/ Mokoloki LCDA ~ Mowe (Kudirat Balogun)

40. Odeda L.G ~ Odeda ( Semiu Bola Lawal)

41. Opeji LCDA ~ Opeji (Akindele Musiliu)

42. Ilugun LCDA ~ Ilugun (Mofoluke Shoremekun)

43. Odogbolu L.G ~ Odogbolu (Olawale Shittu)

44. Leguru LCDA ~ Ala (Ololade Onakoya)

45.Ifesowapo LCDA ~ Imodi (Obafemi Onakoya)

46.Ogun Waterside ~ Abigi (Olufemi Onanuga)

47.Ogun Waterside East ~ Bolorunduro Efire (Musa Abajo)

48. Remo central LCDA~ Iperu (Odumuyiwa Oluwaseyi John)

49.Remo North East LCDA ~ Ode Remo (Samuel Segun Idowu)

50. Sagamu L.G ~ Sagamu
( Olufemi Felix Kafaru)

51. Sagamu west LCDA/Makun (Rafiu Oladele Awoyemi)

52. Sagamu South LCDA /Sotubo: (Sarafadeen Hassan)

53. Yewa North ~ Ayetoro (Adeagbo Adigun Rasaq)

54. Iju LCDA ~ Iboro (Alebiosu Rahman)

55.Ketu LCDA ~ Tata (Adegbite Moses)

56.Yewa South ~ Ilaro (Edun Justin Obafemi)

57.Yewa South East (Ifekowajo LCDA) ~ Oke Odan (Adejumo Alani Adewale)

Share this

Related Posts

Loading...
Previous
Next Post »